Register

Privacy policy.

introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we are committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information we collect.

1. Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

Name

First name

email address

Phone / fax number

Gender / Sex

Age / Date of birth

The personal information we collect is identified through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We will also use, as shown in the next section, cookies and / or logs for user information.

 

2. Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:

Website registration form

We use the collected information for the following finals:

Information / Promotional Offers

Statistics

Contact

Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you and our website as follows:

Statistics

Contact

Web site management (presentation, organization)

We use the collected information for the following finals:

Forum or discussion area

comments

Correspondence

Information or for promotional offers.

 

3. Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and opt out of your personal information.

The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to take note of their personal information and use it during collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to users to request that their personal information is no longer, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us to:

YAVOBI international NGO, 

Office: house bonoudi, qrt fifonsi, abomey-calavi, Benin

Email: contact@yavobi.com

Phone: 61 97 32 75/ 69 06 47 59

Website: http://www.yavobi.com/

 

4. Right of access

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to those concerned

The exercise of this right will be done:

YAVOBI international NGO, 

Office: house bonoudi, qrt fifonsi, abomey-calavi, Benin

Email: contact@yavobi.com

Phone: 61 97 32 75/ 69 06 47 59

Website: http://www.yavobi.com/

 

5. Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people who work for us comply with the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) Protocol

Access Management - Authorized Person

Access management - person concerned

Computer backup

Login password

Firewall (Firewall)

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of privacy by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism provides maximum security, a portion of the risk is always present when you use the Internet to transmit personal information.

 

6. Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions set out in:

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.